4417 E La Cara St Long Beach, CA 90815
Artcraft Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $872,000 - $919,467
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$791/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4417 E La Cara St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $889,367, approximately $791 per square foot. 4417 E La Cara St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bixby Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Williams Victoria Lynn
Bought by
Victoria Lynn Williams and Victoria Scott Bradley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Dorsey Neal I
Bought by
Tanner Robert Roy and Tanner Kenneth L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,850
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$596,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Tanner Robert Roy
Bought by
Williams Victoria Lynn and Williams Scott Bradley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,850
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$596,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Tanner Margaret
Bought by
Tanner Kenneth L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,850
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$596,517
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victoria Lynn Williams | -- | None Available | |
| Tanner Robert Roy | -- | Arista National Title | |
| Williams Victoria Lynn | $425,000 | Arista National Title | |
| Tanner Robert Roy | -- | Arista National Title | |
| Tanner Kenneth L | -- | Arisa National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Victoria Lynn | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,930 | $510,776 | $408,625 | $102,151 |
| 2024 | $6,640 | $500,762 | $400,613 | $100,149 |
| 2023 | $6,529 | $490,944 | $392,758 | $98,186 |
| 2022 | $6,130 | $481,318 | $385,057 | $96,261 |
| 2021 | $6,009 | $471,881 | $377,507 | $94,374 |
| 2020 | $5,992 | $467,044 | $373,637 | $93,407 |
| 2019 | $5,923 | $457,887 | $366,311 | $91,576 |
| 2018 | $5,711 | $448,910 | $359,129 | $89,781 |
| 2016 | $5,254 | $431,481 | $345,185 | $86,296 |
| 2015 | $947 | $60,844 | $28,739 | $32,105 |
| 2014 | $949 | $59,654 | $28,177 | $31,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map