4503 E La Cara St Long Beach, CA 90815
Artcraft Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $960,567 - $993,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,314
Sq Ft
$741/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4503 E La Cara St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $974,142, approximately $741 per square foot. 4503 E La Cara St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bixby Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2019
Sold by
Posten Thomas Peter
Bought by
Posten Thomas P and The Thomas P Posten Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1994
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Posten Thomas Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
8.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1994
Sold by
First Nationwide Bank Fsb
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
8.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1994
Sold by
Master Mtg Company
Bought by
First Nationwide Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1994
Sold by
Attorneys Equity National Corp
Bought by
Aetna Finance Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Posten Thomas P | -- | None Available | |
| Posten Thomas Peter | $158,000 | First American Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Stewart Title | |
| First Nationwide Bank Fsb | $167,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Aetna Finance Company | $37,194 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Posten Thomas Peter | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,673 | $265,362 | $212,300 | $53,062 |
| 2024 | $3,527 | $260,160 | $208,138 | $52,022 |
| 2023 | $3,468 | $255,059 | $204,057 | $51,002 |
| 2022 | $3,261 | $250,058 | $200,056 | $50,002 |
| 2021 | $3,192 | $245,156 | $196,134 | $49,022 |
| 2019 | $3,144 | $237,886 | $190,317 | $47,569 |
| 2018 | $2,966 | $233,223 | $186,586 | $46,637 |
| 2016 | $2,719 | $224,169 | $179,342 | $44,827 |
| 2015 | $2,612 | $220,803 | $176,649 | $44,154 |
| 2014 | $2,598 | $216,479 | $173,189 | $43,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map