4419 Durango Ct Fair Oaks, CA 95628
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $632,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4419 Durango Ct, Fair Oaks, CA 95628 and is currently estimated at $622,314, approximately $351 per square foot. 4419 Durango Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Twin Lakes Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Schnur Shirley M and Mullen Shirley M
Bought by
Schnur Shirley M and The Schnur Family 2008 Revocab
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schnur Shirley M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,294 | $110,261 | $15,411 | $94,850 |
| 2024 | $1,294 | $108,100 | $15,109 | $92,991 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $105,981 | $14,813 | $91,168 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $103,904 | $14,523 | $89,381 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $101,868 | $14,239 | $87,629 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $100,824 | $14,093 | $86,731 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $98,848 | $13,817 | $85,031 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $96,911 | $13,547 | $83,364 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $95,012 | $13,282 | $81,730 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $93,150 | $13,022 | $80,128 |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $91,752 | $12,827 | $78,925 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $89,960 | $12,580 | $77,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map