442 Cromwell Cir Unit 2 Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,486 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Cromwell Cir Unit 2, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $317,122, approximately $217 per square foot. 442 Cromwell Cir Unit 2 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Prairieview Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Lenza Elaine P
Bought by
Lenza Elaine P and Elaine P Lenza Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenza Elaine P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,230 | $84,615 | $13,733 | $70,882 |
| 2023 | $3,292 | $76,770 | $12,460 | $64,310 |
| 2022 | $3,928 | $68,600 | $11,130 | $57,470 |
| 2021 | $4,032 | $65,130 | $10,570 | $54,560 |
| 2020 | $4,064 | $63,170 | $10,250 | $52,920 |
| 2019 | $4,167 | $60,910 | $9,880 | $51,030 |
| 2018 | $4,521 | $58,280 | $9,450 | $48,830 |
| 2017 | $4,361 | $55,950 | $9,070 | $46,880 |
| 2016 | $4,741 | $53,440 | $8,660 | $44,780 |
| 2015 | $4,717 | $50,590 | $8,200 | $42,390 |
| 2014 | $4,381 | $49,310 | $7,990 | $41,320 |
| 2013 | $5,265 | $50,490 | $8,180 | $42,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map