442 E 126th St Los Angeles, CA 90061
Estimated Value: $502,748 - $614,000
About This Home
This home is located at 442 E 126th St, Los Angeles, CA 90061 and is currently estimated at $553,437, approximately $684 per square foot. 442 E 126th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Twenty-Second Street Elementary School, Samuel Gompers Middle School, and New Designs Charter School-Watts.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Richard A | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Garcia Richard A | -- | United Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garcia Richard A | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Richard A | $30,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $957 | $24,443 | $11,239 | $13,204 |
| 2024 | $957 | $23,965 | $11,019 | $12,946 |
| 2023 | $947 | $23,496 | $10,803 | $12,693 |
| 2022 | $925 | $23,037 | $10,592 | $12,445 |
| 2021 | $910 | $22,586 | $10,385 | $12,201 |
| 2019 | $892 | $21,918 | $10,078 | $11,840 |
| 2018 | $800 | $21,489 | $9,881 | $11,608 |
| 2016 | $759 | $20,657 | $9,499 | $11,158 |
| 2015 | $750 | $20,348 | $9,357 | $10,991 |
| 2014 | $753 | $19,950 | $9,174 | $10,776 |
Map
- 423 E 127th St
- 447 E 124th St
- 351 E 124th St
- 150 E 124th St
- 13113 Avalon Blvd
- 445 E 119th St
- 151 E 121st St
- 11863 S Avalon Blvd
- 321 E 119th St
- 13128 Stanford Ave
- 644 E 118th Place
- 13107 Jarvis Ave
- 244 E 118th Place
- 13028 S Main St
- 137 E 119th St
- 315 E 118th St
- 1100 E 124th St
- 209 W 122nd St
- 616 E 135th St
- 352 E 135th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.