442 Lakeview Way Emerald Hills, CA 94062
Estimated Value: $1,871,087 - $3,402,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$2,100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Lakeview Way, Emerald Hills, CA 94062 and is currently estimated at $2,330,522, approximately $2,099 per square foot. 442 Lakeview Way is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Clifford School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Woodside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Lee Teri Siew Leng and Tseh Rebecca Elayne
Bought by
Lee Teri Siew Leng and Tseh Rebecca Elayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1994
Sold by
Fsla San Francisco
Bought by
Lee Teri Siew Leng and Tseh Rebecca Elayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,800
Interest Rate
4.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1993
Sold by
San Francisco Auxiliary Corp
Bought by
Greenberg Uriel and Greenberg Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Teri Siew Leng | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Teri Siew Leng | $426,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Greenberg Uriel | $353,583 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lee Teri Siew Leng | $340,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,731 | $724,042 | $384,118 | $339,924 |
| 2023 | $9,731 | $695,928 | $369,203 | $326,725 |
| 2022 | $9,108 | $682,283 | $361,964 | $320,319 |
| 2021 | $8,960 | $668,906 | $354,867 | $314,039 |
| 2020 | $8,787 | $662,048 | $351,229 | $310,819 |
| 2019 | $8,684 | $649,068 | $344,343 | $304,725 |
| 2018 | $8,421 | $636,342 | $337,592 | $298,750 |
| 2017 | $8,209 | $623,866 | $330,973 | $292,893 |
| 2016 | $7,814 | $611,634 | $324,484 | $287,150 |
| 2015 | $7,520 | $602,447 | $319,610 | $282,837 |
| 2014 | $7,353 | $590,647 | $313,350 | $277,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map