Seller's Agent in 2025
Bradd Holcomb
Compass
(602) 793-9700
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $692,938
Recently Updated & Move-In Ready!
This beautiful home features a new HVAC, newer roof, newer windows and PebbleTec pool with newer filter—all the big-ticket items are done, so just move in and enjoy! A landscaped front yard and stunning backyard retreat set the scene. Inside, discover new quartz countertops, refinished cabinets, fresh paint, and engineered hardwood flooring with new carpet in the primary bedroom for comfort. Summers are perfect for swimming and entertaining in your private oasis, while winters invite cozy nights by the fireplace or a soak in a whirlpool tub. Prime location—walk to the new ''PV'' redevelopment, Sweetwater Park, schools, basketball courts, library, and great restaurants. Don't miss the chance to own one of the best homes in the neighborhood!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimsley Jackson | $640,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Nadine Fauerbach Living Trust | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Nadine Fauerbach Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fauerbach Ian R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fauerbach Ian R | -- | Century Title Agency Inc | |
| Fauerbach Scott | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Fauerbach Scott | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Fauerbach Ian | $147,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Garvy Lawrence J | -- | -- | |
| Garvy Lawrence J | -- | -- | |
| Garvy Lawrence J | $120,000 | Stewart Title & Trust |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fauerbach Ian R | $150,863 | |
| Previous Owner | Fauerbach Ian | $149,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Garvy Lawrence J | $95,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | Sold | $640,000 | -1.5% | $286 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | Price Changed | $649,500 | -1.4% | $290 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Price Changed | $659,000 | -1.4% | $295 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Price Changed | $668,500 | -0.2% | $299 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | For Sale | $670,000 | -- | $300 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,482 | $28,666 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,363 | $27,301 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,363 | $46,970 | $9,390 | $37,580 |
| 2022 | $2,341 | $36,010 | $7,200 | $28,810 |
| 2021 | $2,380 | $33,230 | $6,640 | $26,590 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $30,980 | $6,190 | $24,790 |
| 2019 | $2,309 | $29,680 | $5,930 | $23,750 |
| 2018 | $2,225 | $27,530 | $5,500 | $22,030 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $24,060 | $4,810 | $19,250 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $21,820 | $4,360 | $17,460 |
| 2015 | $1,911 | $23,270 | $4,650 | $18,620 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bradd Holcomb
Compass
(602) 793-9700
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jennifer Duncan
Compass
(480) 270-9371
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Katy Killoran
eXp Realty
(512) 627-2218
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6911940
APN: 167-10-156
Ask me questions while you tour the home.