4420 SE 20th St Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $533,380
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,169
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4420 SE 20th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $518,595, approximately $239 per square foot. 4420 SE 20th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Kelly Creek Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Sharkey Joseph A
Bought by
Pelkey Scott A and Pelkey Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,446
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$481,149
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelkey Scott A | $172,500 | Oregon Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pelkey Scott A | $138,000 | |
| Closed | Pelkey Scott A | $14,500 |