4423 Range Line Rd Memphis, TN 38127
Frayser NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,000 - $153,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4423 Range Line Rd, Memphis, TN 38127 and is currently estimated at $149,990, approximately $118 per square foot. 4423 Range Line Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Hawkins Mill Elementary School, Georgian Hills Middle School, and Trezevant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2023
Sold by
Bryce And Brown Home Builders Llc
Bought by
Kalyam Jhankar Pavan Kumar and Kodali Maria Swapna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Outstanding Balance
$106,636
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
County Of Shelby
Bought by
Bryce & Brown Home Builders Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalyam Jhankar Pavan Kumar | $145,000 | Titan Title Company Llc | |
| Bryce & Brown Home Builders Llc | $843 | Turner John B |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kalyam Jhankar Pavan Kumar | $108,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $823 | $40,450 | $1,375 | $39,075 |
| 2024 | -- | $24,275 | $1,250 | $23,025 |
| 2023 | $76 | $1,250 | $1,250 | $0 |
| 2022 | $32 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $348 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map