4423 Reflection Ave Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4423 Reflection Ave, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $416,503, approximately $360 per square foot. 4423 Reflection Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Aguilar Felipe A and Aguilar Celia
Bought by
Aguilar Felipe A and Aguilar Celia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Northern Sunrise Estates
Bought by
Aguilar Felipe A and Aguilar Celia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,300
Outstanding Balance
$12,510
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$403,993
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Felipe A | -- | None Available | |
| Aguilar Felipe A | $107,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar Felipe A | $71,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,925 | $170,834 | $63,858 | $106,976 |
| 2024 | $1,891 | $167,485 | $62,606 | $104,879 |
| 2023 | $1,888 | $164,202 | $61,379 | $102,823 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $160,983 | $60,176 | $100,807 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $157,828 | $58,997 | $98,831 |
| 2020 | $1,827 | $156,211 | $58,393 | $97,818 |
| 2019 | $1,798 | $153,149 | $57,249 | $95,900 |
| 2018 | $1,797 | $150,147 | $56,127 | $94,020 |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $147,204 | $55,027 | $92,177 |
| 2016 | $1,647 | $144,319 | $53,949 | $90,370 |
| 2015 | $1,633 | $142,152 | $53,139 | $89,013 |
| 2014 | $1,618 | $139,369 | $52,099 | $87,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map