T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Todd Kaufman
Keller Williams Exclusive Properties
Estimated Value: $379,411 - $436,000
Buyer Just Walked. APPROVED short sale at $65k! This 4+2 home has tons of potential! Great for a first time buyer or investor.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Todd Kaufman
Keller Williams Exclusive Properties License #01893578 Listed on: 04/21/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chong Cindy C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chong Cindy C | $250,000 | Fatcola |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chong Cindy C | $199,920 | |
| Closed | Chong Cindy C | $49,980 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2012 05/01/12 | Sold | $67,777 | 0.0% | $41 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2012 04/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2011 04/22/11 | For Sale | $67,777 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $85,145 | $17,075 | $68,070 |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $83,477 | $16,741 | $66,736 |
| 2023 | $2,355 | $81,841 | $16,413 | $65,428 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $80,238 | $16,092 | $64,146 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $78,666 | $15,777 | $62,889 |
| 2019 | $1,769 | $76,335 | $15,310 | $61,025 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $74,839 | $15,010 | $59,829 |
| 2016 | $1,655 | $71,934 | $14,428 | $57,506 |
| 2015 | $1,639 | $70,855 | $14,212 | $56,643 |
| 2014 | $1,652 | $69,468 | $13,934 | $55,534 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Todd Kaufman
Keller Williams Exclusive Properties
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 11006253
APN: 3140-007-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.