M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Martin Perez
Century 21 Masters
Estimated Value: $392,317 - $423,000
Standard Sale! This home features a large living room with a cozy fireplace, an open kitchen and good sized bedrooms. There is a patio cover and a large private backyard. Loads of potential to make this a wonderful home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Martin Perez
Century 21 Masters Listed on: 06/07/2013
Co-Listed By
Juliette Perez
Century 21 Masters
Last Buyer's Agent
Roscoe Williams
Century 21 Masters
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Sheryl Denise | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Marlenne | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Morrison Cathy | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Steadman Elisabeth | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Lopez Marlenne | $140,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Kiteley Julie | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Steadman Eve | $25,000 | Ticor Title Co Glendale | |
| Steadman Eve | $25,000 | -- | |
| Steadman Eve | $25,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Marlenne | $78,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/17/2013 07/17/13 | Sold | $140,000 | +0.7% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2013 06/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2013 06/07/13 | For Sale | $139,000 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,450 | $182,911 | $34,318 | $148,593 |
| 2024 | $3,450 | $179,326 | $33,646 | $145,680 |
| 2023 | $3,378 | $175,811 | $32,987 | $142,824 |
| 2022 | $3,185 | $172,365 | $32,341 | $140,024 |
| 2021 | $2,798 | $168,986 | $31,707 | $137,279 |
| 2019 | $2,720 | $163,975 | $30,767 | $133,208 |
| 2018 | $2,671 | $160,761 | $30,164 | $130,597 |
| 2016 | $2,420 | $144,973 | $28,994 | $115,979 |
| 2015 | $2,390 | $142,796 | $28,559 | $114,237 |
| 2014 | $2,383 | $140,000 | $28,000 | $112,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Martin Perez
Century 21 Masters
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Juliette Perez
Century 21 Masters
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Roscoe Williams
Century 21 Masters
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1305867
APN: 3140-006-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.