44238 Hanstead Ave Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,618 - $469,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44238 Hanstead Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $434,655, approximately $250 per square foot. 44238 Hanstead Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joshua Elementary, New Vista Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1996
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Villanueva Vilma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,100
Outstanding Balance
$6,858
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$427,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Roosevelt Bank
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1996
Sold by
Day Dwight I and Day Mary B
Bought by
Roosevelt Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villanueva Vilma | $68,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Va | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Roosevelt Bank | $77,123 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villanueva Vilma | $67,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,709 | $110,718 | $22,135 | $88,583 |
| 2024 | $2,709 | $108,548 | $21,701 | $86,847 |
| 2023 | $2,656 | $106,421 | $21,276 | $85,145 |
| 2022 | $2,479 | $104,335 | $20,859 | $83,476 |
| 2021 | $2,101 | $102,290 | $20,450 | $81,840 |
| 2019 | $2,050 | $99,258 | $19,845 | $79,413 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $97,312 | $19,456 | $77,856 |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $93,535 | $18,701 | $74,834 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $92,131 | $18,421 | $73,710 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $90,328 | $18,061 | $72,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map