44253 8th St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44253 8th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $378,974, approximately $276 per square foot. 44253 8th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joshua Elementary, New Vista Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2024
Sold by
Mccarthy Marina Lillian
Bought by
Marina L Mccarthy Trust and Mccarthy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marina L Mccarthy Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marina L Mccarthy Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,208 | $86,570 | $15,904 | $70,666 |
| 2024 | $2,208 | $84,874 | $15,593 | $69,281 |
| 2023 | $2,166 | $83,211 | $15,288 | $67,923 |
| 2022 | $2,099 | $81,581 | $14,989 | $66,592 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $79,983 | $14,696 | $65,287 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $79,164 | $14,546 | $64,618 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $77,612 | $14,261 | $63,351 |
| 2018 | $1,656 | $76,091 | $13,982 | $62,109 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $73,139 | $13,440 | $59,699 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $72,042 | $13,239 | $58,803 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $70,632 | $12,980 | $57,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map