4425 E Monte Cristo Ave Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,378 - $870,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,181
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4425 E Monte Cristo Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $781,595, approximately $358 per square foot. 4425 E Monte Cristo Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whispering Wind Academy, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,061 | $35,353 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,915 | $33,669 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,915 | $49,410 | $9,880 | $39,530 |
| 2022 | $2,888 | $37,860 | $7,570 | $30,290 |
| 2021 | $2,935 | $35,680 | $7,130 | $28,550 |
| 2020 | $2,835 | $33,100 | $6,620 | $26,480 |
| 2019 | $2,847 | $31,470 | $6,290 | $25,180 |
| 2018 | $2,744 | $28,650 | $5,730 | $22,920 |
| 2017 | $2,620 | $27,780 | $5,550 | $22,230 |
| 2016 | $2,579 | $26,200 | $5,240 | $20,960 |
| 2015 | $2,393 | $25,600 | $5,120 | $20,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map