44251 Elm Ave Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,887 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44251 Elm Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $475,722, approximately $244 per square foot. 44251 Elm Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Endeavour Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Penalber Louis
Bought by
Gracia Mario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Sold by
Gracia Mario and Penalber Louis
Bought by
Penalber Louis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2001
Sold by
Seiler John W and The Elden T & Mildred M Mclaur
Bought by
Gracia Mario
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,530
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Mclaurin Mildred M and Mclaurin Elden T
Bought by
Mclaurin Mildred M and Elden T & Mildred M Mclaurin Revocable I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gracia Mario | -- | -- | |
| Penalber Louis | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gracia Mario | $127,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Mclaurin Mildred M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Penalber Louis | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gracia Mario | $125,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,032 | $233,543 | $52,958 | $180,585 |
| 2024 | $6,032 | $228,965 | $51,920 | $177,045 |
| 2023 | $5,946 | $224,476 | $50,902 | $173,574 |
| 2022 | $5,731 | $220,075 | $49,904 | $170,171 |
| 2021 | $5,332 | $215,761 | $48,926 | $166,835 |
| 2019 | $5,234 | $209,364 | $47,476 | $161,888 |
| 2018 | $5,174 | $205,260 | $46,546 | $158,714 |
| 2016 | $4,593 | $163,000 | $37,100 | $125,900 |
| 2015 | $2,653 | $163,000 | $37,100 | $125,900 |
| 2014 | $2,351 | $135,000 | $30,700 | $104,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map