44515 Date Ave Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,145/month
Highlights
- Very Popular Property
- No HOA
- Vinyl Plank Flooring
- Modern Architecture
- 1-Story Property
- 4-minute walk to Jane Reynolds Park
About This Home
Modern Living & Turn-Key Perfection Welcome to 44515 Date Ave, a beautifully reimagined residence that perfectly blends modern style with turn-key convenience. Extensively renovated with a sharp eye for design, this home is the ideal choice for a primary buyer seeking a move-in-ready sanctuary or a savvy landlord looking for a high-quality, low-maintenance rental to add to their portfolio. Every inch of the interior has been refreshed to meet contemporary standards. The heart of the home is the stunning chef's kitchen, featuring crisp white cabinetry, elegant quartz countertops, and a brand-new stainless steel appliance package. The open-concept living area is anchored by gorgeous wide-plank flooring and bathed in natural light, while subtle wood-paneled accents provide a sophisticated, mid-century modern flair. Beyond the interior, the property sits on an expansive, flat lot that offers limitless possibilities. Whether you envision a lush garden, a private outdoor lounge, or the future addition of an ADU to maximize value, this space is a rare find. With fresh exterior paint, an attached garage, and a brand-new feel throughout, 44515 Date Ave is a rare opportunity to own a fully updated home without the stress of a fixer-upper. Move in, settle down, and enjoy.
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 30, 20261:00 to 4:00 pm5/30/2026 1:00:00 PM +00:005/30/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1939
Lot Details
- 8,898 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 59x150
- Property is zoned LRR17000*
Home Design
- Modern Architecture
Interior Spaces
- 848 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Vinyl Plank Flooring
Kitchen
- Oven or Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Laundry
- Laundry in Garage
- Gas And Electric Dryer Hookup
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Driveway
Utilities
- Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 3134-025-010
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,494 | $113,900 | $41,409 | $72,491 |
| 2024 | $2,494 | $111,668 | $40,598 | $71,070 |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $109,479 | $39,802 | $69,677 |
| 2022 | $2,372 | $107,333 | $39,022 | $68,311 |
| 2021 | $1,999 | $105,229 | $38,257 | $66,972 |
| 2019 | $1,948 | $102,110 | $37,123 | $64,987 |
| 2018 | $1,914 | $100,109 | $36,396 | $63,713 |
| 2016 | $1,825 | $96,224 | $34,984 | $61,240 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $94,780 | $34,459 | $60,321 |
| 2014 | $1,812 | $92,924 | $33,784 | $59,140 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Sale | $358,000 | +40.4% | $422 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Sold | $255,000 | +1.8% | $301 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | For Sale | $250,500 | -- | $295 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $255,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 26827977
APN: 3134-025-010
- 44606 Date Ave
- 6717 6999 Avenue J
- 557 W Oldfield St
- 44623 Cedar Ave
- 44442 Beech Ave
- 0 Cedar Avenue Vic Ave Unit J
- 554 W Avenue J
- 44632 Fern Ave
- 44441 Sierra Hwy
- 44709 Beech Ave
- 0 Ave J Corner of Genoa Ave Unit 24003618
- 14 SR Sierra Hwy Unit K8
- 44309 Hardwood Ave
- 925 W Oldfield St
- 552 W Avenue j4
- 280 W Ovington St
- 538 W Avenue j4
- 521 W Avenue j5
- 0 Gadsden Ave
- 947 W Oldfield St
- 44613 Date Ave
- 44618 Date Ave
- 44725 Beech Ave
- 44257 Beech Ave
- 44254 Beech Ave Unit 11
- 44720 Gadsden Ave Unit A3
- 411 W Ave J-5
- 44151 Hardwood Ave
- 44927-44933 Date Ave
- 1126 W Ovington St
- 333 W Lancaster Blvd Unit 123
- 44710 Division St
- 530 W Jackman St
- 45104 Date Ave
- 44538 2nd St E
- 44221 Kingtree Ave
- 44290 Glenraven Rd
- 45122 Date Ave
- 45119 Beech Ave Unit A
- 44514 Stanridge Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.