4426 Hilton Dr Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4426 Hilton Dr, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $362,653, approximately $318 per square foot. 4426 Hilton Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Danebo Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Cofer Virgil S and Cofer Christy K
Bought by
Gillespie William H and Gillespie Brandie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,223
Outstanding Balance
$43,792
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$318,861
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillespie William H | $115,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillespie William H | $113,223 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History