4426 W Whispering Wind Dr Glendale, AZ 85310
Stetson Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,163 - $531,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4426 W Whispering Wind Dr, Glendale, AZ 85310 and is currently estimated at $509,791, approximately $253 per square foot. 4426 W Whispering Wind Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Las Brisas Elementary School, Sandra Day O'connor High School, and Hillcrest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2008
Sold by
Mitri Ibtissam
Bought by
Mitri Ibtissam and Chakhachiro Rimond
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Phillips Bruce A and Phillips Julie A
Bought by
Mitri Ibtissam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Chakhachiro Rimond
Bought by
Mitri Ibtissam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitri Ibtissam | -- | None Available | |
| Mitri Ibtissam | $300,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mitri Ibtissam | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mitri Ibtissam | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitri Ibtissam | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,526 | $22,294 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,478 | $21,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,478 | $32,750 | $6,550 | $26,200 |
| 2022 | $1,422 | $25,200 | $5,040 | $20,160 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $23,380 | $4,670 | $18,710 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $22,220 | $4,440 | $17,780 |
| 2019 | $1,375 | $21,060 | $4,210 | $16,850 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $20,580 | $4,110 | $16,470 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $18,820 | $3,760 | $15,060 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $18,130 | $3,620 | $14,510 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $17,050 | $3,410 | $13,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map