443 Cadbrook Dr La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated Value: $753,888 - $795,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Cadbrook Dr, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $771,972, approximately $526 per square foot. 443 Cadbrook Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Nelson Elementary School, Sparks Middle School, and La Puente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2015
Sold by
Sanchez Jose Juan and Sanchez Elvia Eliasar
Bought by
Sanchez Jose Juan and Sanchez Elvia Eliasar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Sanchez Maurilio and Sanchez Carmen
Bought by
Sanchez Maurilio and Sanchez Carmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Jose Juan | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Maurilio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,447 | $245,871 | $90,900 | $154,971 |
| 2024 | $3,447 | $241,051 | $89,118 | $151,933 |
| 2023 | $3,365 | $236,325 | $87,371 | $148,954 |
| 2022 | $3,274 | $231,692 | $85,658 | $146,034 |
| 2021 | $3,214 | $227,150 | $83,979 | $143,171 |
| 2019 | $3,128 | $220,414 | $81,489 | $138,925 |
| 2018 | $2,963 | $216,093 | $79,892 | $136,201 |
| 2017 | $5,428 | $434,520 | $306,000 | $128,520 |
| 2016 | $5,138 | $426,000 | $300,000 | $126,000 |
| 2015 | $2,625 | $204,585 | $75,638 | $128,947 |
| 2014 | $2,591 | $200,579 | $74,157 | $126,422 |
Source: Public Records
Map