513 Aldgate Ave La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated Value: $668,584 - $738,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 Aldgate Ave, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $696,396, approximately $644 per square foot. 513 Aldgate Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Nelson Elementary School, Sparks Middle School, and La Puente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Bravo Hector G
Bought by
Bravo Hector and Bravo Regina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2007
Sold by
Bravo Regina
Bought by
Bravo Hector G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,500
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bravo Hector | -- | North American Title | |
| Bravo Hector G | -- | New Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bravo Hector | $353,000 | |
| Closed | Bravo Hector G | $352,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $126,215 | $60,495 | $65,720 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $123,741 | $59,309 | $64,432 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $121,316 | $58,147 | $63,169 |
| 2022 | $1,809 | $118,938 | $57,007 | $61,931 |
| 2021 | $1,773 | $116,607 | $55,890 | $60,717 |
| 2019 | $1,726 | $113,150 | $54,233 | $58,917 |
| 2018 | $1,657 | $110,932 | $53,170 | $57,762 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $106,626 | $51,106 | $55,520 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $105,026 | $50,339 | $54,687 |
| 2014 | $1,499 | $102,969 | $49,353 | $53,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map