443 Harrison Ave Buffalo, NY 14223
Lincoln Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,187 - $212,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
847
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 443 Harrison Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $205,547, approximately $242 per square foot. 443 Harrison Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Ben Franklin Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and Kenmore East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Fagley Philip T
Bought by
Reynolds Kenneth and Reynolds Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Outstanding Balance
$44,188
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$161,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Bitner Robert A
Bought by
Fagley Philip T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Kenneth | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Fagley Philip T | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Kenneth | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,040 | $39,900 | $7,900 | $32,000 |
| 2024 | $5,040 | $39,900 | $7,900 | $32,000 |
| 2023 | $4,920 | $39,900 | $7,900 | $32,000 |
| 2022 | $4,641 | $39,900 | $7,900 | $32,000 |
| 2021 | $4,625 | $39,900 | $7,900 | $32,000 |
| 2020 | $3,367 | $39,900 | $7,900 | $32,000 |
| 2019 | $3,253 | $39,900 | $7,900 | $32,000 |
| 2018 | $3,208 | $39,900 | $7,900 | $32,000 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $39,900 | $7,900 | $32,000 |
| 2016 | $3,030 | $39,900 | $7,900 | $32,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,900 | $7,900 | $32,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,900 | $7,900 | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map