4430 Starboard Ct Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $738,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4430 Starboard Ct, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $671,257, approximately $726 per square foot. 4430 Starboard Ct is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Soquel Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Silva Jeff A and Silva Annie L
Bought by
Silva Jeffrey A and Silva Annie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Azevedo Tony P and Azevedo Mary C
Bought by
Silva Jeff A and Silva Annie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2007
Sold by
Azevedo Mary C and Azevedo Tony P
Bought by
Azevedo Tony P and Azevedo Mary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Azevedo Tony P and Azevedo Mary C
Bought by
Azevedo Mary C and Azevedo Judy P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Iveagh Patricia and Estate Of Constance Barbara Fi
Bought by
Azevedo Tony P and Azevedo Mary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1994
Sold by
Zielinski Henry and Zielinski Georgiana
Bought by
Fisher Constance and Fisher Constance Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Jeffrey A | -- | None Available | |
| Silva Jeff A | $310,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Azevedo Tony P | -- | Accommodation | |
| Azevedo Mary C | -- | -- | |
| Azevedo Tony P | $365,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Fisher Constance | $120,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Silva Jeff A | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,637 | $400,156 | $258,165 | $141,991 |
| 2023 | $5,486 | $384,617 | $248,140 | $136,477 |
| 2022 | $5,392 | $377,076 | $243,275 | $133,801 |
| 2021 | $5,147 | $369,683 | $238,505 | $131,178 |
| 2020 | $5,083 | $365,892 | $236,059 | $129,833 |
| 2019 | $4,968 | $358,717 | $231,430 | $127,287 |
| 2018 | $4,878 | $351,684 | $226,893 | $124,791 |
| 2017 | $4,806 | $344,789 | $222,445 | $122,344 |
| 2016 | $4,550 | $338,028 | $218,083 | $119,945 |
| 2015 | $4,158 | $312,647 | $187,588 | $125,059 |
| 2014 | $3,806 | $281,664 | $168,998 | $112,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map