4435 E Willow Ave Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,786 - $713,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,049
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4435 E Willow Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $661,697, approximately $322 per square foot. 4435 E Willow Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1995
Sold by
Vanderheiden Malcolm and Hunt Ruch Marie
Bought by
Smart Blair W and Smart Gina Laniece
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,323
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1995
Sold by
Hunt Ralph H
Bought by
Hunt Ruth M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1994
Sold by
Russelle Nancy
Bought by
Hunt Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smart Blair W | $104,000 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Hunt Ruth M | -- | -- | |
| Hunt Ruth | -- | -- | |
| Russelle Nancy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smart Blair W | $103,323 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,494 | $28,804 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,375 | $27,432 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,375 | $43,780 | $8,750 | $35,030 |
| 2022 | $2,353 | $33,530 | $6,700 | $26,830 |
| 2021 | $2,391 | $31,110 | $6,220 | $24,890 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $29,200 | $5,840 | $23,360 |
| 2019 | $2,320 | $27,810 | $5,560 | $22,250 |
| 2018 | $2,236 | $25,660 | $5,130 | $20,530 |
| 2017 | $2,135 | $24,020 | $4,800 | $19,220 |
| 2016 | $2,101 | $21,770 | $4,350 | $17,420 |
| 2015 | $1,949 | $23,180 | $4,630 | $18,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map