4435 High St Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4435 High St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $493,503, approximately $371 per square foot. 4435 High St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Omogrosso Michael J and Omogrosso Paula M
Bought by
Omogrosso Paula M and Omogrosso Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Bentley Cecile G and Bentley Clyde H
Bought by
Omogrosso Michael J and Omogrosso Paula M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,895
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$459,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Carson Peter J
Bought by
Bentley Clyde H and Bentley Cecile G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |