4420 Mill St Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4420 Mill St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $423,624, approximately $464 per square foot. 4420 Mill St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Sold by
Romine Dawn Rae and Romine Brian D
Bought by
Romine Brian D and Romine Dawn Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,758
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Sold by
Brittain Ruth E and Pruitt Richard H
Bought by
Bonham Dawn Rae and Romine Brian D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,900
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romine Brian D | -- | Western Title | |
| Bonham Dawn Rae | $114,900 | Fidelity National Title Ins |