4436 Cypress Ridge Ct Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $1,303,000 - $1,467,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,465
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4436 Cypress Ridge Ct, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $1,356,260, approximately $550 per square foot. 4436 Cypress Ridge Ct is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including George C. Marshall Elementary School, Seaside Middle School, and Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2021
Sold by
Fernandez Anthony G and Fernandez Salud M
Bought by
Fernandez Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Fernandez Anthony G and Fernandez Salud M
Bought by
Fernandez Anthony G and Fernandez Salud M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$659,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Fernandez Anthony and Fernandez Salud M
Bought by
Fernandez Anthony G and Fernandez Salud M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$640,495
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
K & B Bakewell Seaside Venture Llc
Bought by
Fernandez Anthony and Fernandez Salud M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$640,495
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fernandez Anthony G | -- | Accommodation | |
| Fernandez Anthony G | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fernandez Anthony G | -- | Stewart Title California Inc | |
| Fernandez Anthony | $801,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Anthony G | $659,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Anthony | $640,495 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,785 | $1,116,509 | $557,558 | $558,951 |
| 2024 | $11,785 | $1,094,618 | $546,626 | $547,992 |
| 2023 | $11,665 | $1,073,156 | $535,908 | $537,248 |
| 2022 | $11,503 | $1,052,114 | $525,400 | $526,714 |
| 2021 | $10,335 | $940,000 | $469,000 | $471,000 |
| 2020 | $9,004 | $842,000 | $420,000 | $422,000 |
| 2019 | $9,628 | $841,000 | $420,000 | $421,000 |
| 2018 | $9,023 | $805,000 | $402,000 | $403,000 |
| 2017 | $7,909 | $747,000 | $373,000 | $374,000 |
| 2016 | $7,836 | $739,000 | $369,000 | $370,000 |
| 2015 | $7,430 | $700,000 | $350,000 | $350,000 |
| 2014 | $7,045 | $662,000 | $331,000 | $331,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map