4437 E Anderson Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,710 - $702,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4437 E Anderson Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $659,178, approximately $315 per square foot. 4437 E Anderson Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whispering Wind Academy, Sunrise Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
White Earl R and White Dawn M
Bought by
White Earl R and White Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Bodnar Randal F and Bodnar Anita L
Bought by
White Earl R and White Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,099
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$584,079
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
Skjerseth Dale
Bought by
Bodnar Randal F and Bodnar Anita L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1998
Sold by
Skjerseth Dale Joseph
Bought by
Skjerseth Knut and Skjerseth Gladys
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1994
Sold by
Maracay Homes Corp
Bought by
Skjerseth Dale Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,100
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Earl R | -- | None Available | |
| White Earl R | $240,000 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Bodnar Randal F | $195,000 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Skjerseth Dale | -- | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Skjerseth Knut | -- | -- | |
| Skjerseth Dale Joseph | $151,406 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Earl R | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bodnar Randal F | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Skjerseth Dale Joseph | $121,100 | |
| Closed | Bodnar Randal F | $29,250 | |
| Closed | White Earl R | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,928 | $33,813 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,788 | $32,203 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,788 | $45,110 | $9,020 | $36,090 |
| 2022 | $2,762 | $35,180 | $7,030 | $28,150 |
| 2021 | $2,807 | $33,030 | $6,600 | $26,430 |
| 2020 | $2,711 | $30,720 | $6,140 | $24,580 |
| 2019 | $2,723 | $28,630 | $5,720 | $22,910 |
| 2018 | $2,624 | $27,560 | $5,510 | $22,050 |
| 2017 | $2,506 | $26,360 | $5,270 | $21,090 |
| 2016 | $2,467 | $25,630 | $5,120 | $20,510 |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $24,000 | $4,800 | $19,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map