4438 E White Aster St Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,597 - $537,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4438 E White Aster St, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $499,149, approximately $296 per square foot. 4438 E White Aster St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Esperanza School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Vuong Anh
Bought by
Luc David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Luc David
Bought by
Vuong Anh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Luc Karen
Bought by
Luc David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luc David | -- | None Available | |
| Vuong Anh | -- | None Available | |
| Luc David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,381 | $26,565 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,267 | $25,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,267 | $35,160 | $7,030 | $28,130 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $27,020 | $5,400 | $21,620 |
| 2021 | $2,252 | $25,360 | $5,070 | $20,290 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $23,800 | $4,760 | $19,040 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $22,460 | $4,490 | $17,970 |
| 2018 | $2,053 | $21,150 | $4,230 | $16,920 |
| 2017 | $1,959 | $20,560 | $4,110 | $16,450 |
| 2016 | $1,986 | $20,310 | $4,060 | $16,250 |
| 2015 | $1,778 | $19,010 | $3,800 | $15,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map