444 Page St Unit 448 San Francisco, CA 94102
Hayes Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,365,000 - $2,383,000
Studio
3
Baths
4,905
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Page St Unit 448, San Francisco, CA 94102 and is currently estimated at $1,888,058, approximately $384 per square foot. 444 Page St Unit 448 is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Muir (John) Elementary School, James Lick Middle School, and La Scuola International School-Mission Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Adraktas Stephanie and Adraktas Stephanie M
Bought by
Adraktas Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
Sold by
Adraktas Stephanie M
Bought by
Adraktas Stephanie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,233,000
Outstanding Balance
$950,064
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$937,995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Krull John C
Bought by
Adraktas Stephanie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Harrison Michael R and Despues Debbie K
Bought by
Krull John C and Adraktas Stephanie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$866,250
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Giustino Stefan
Bought by
Rupert Pupkin Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$866,250
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Baltic Avenue Llc
Bought by
Harrison Michael R and Despues Debbie K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
444-448 Page Street Llc
Bought by
Harrison Michael and Despues Debbie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$715,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Harrison Michael and Despues Debbie K
Bought by
444-448 Page Street Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$715,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2000
Sold by
Harrison Kathleen A and Harrison Micha Giustino Stefan
Bought by
444-48 Page Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Harrison Michael R
Bought by
Harrison Michael R and Despues Debbie K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Stefan Giustino
Bought by
Giustino Stefan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Harrison Michael R and Despues Debbie K
Bought by
Harrison Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1994
Sold by
Harrison Charles H and Harrison Kathleen A
Bought by
Harrison Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1994
Sold by
Hunt Robert
Bought by
Hunt Robert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adraktas Stephanie | -- | None Available | |
| Adraktas Stephanie M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Adraktas Stephanie M | -- | None Available | |
| Krull John C | $1,155,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Rupert Pupkin Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Harrison Michael R | -- | -- | |
| Baltic Avenue Llc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Harrison Michael | -- | First American Title Company | |
| 444-448 Page Street Llc | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Harrison Michael | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| 444-48 Page Street Llc | -- | -- | |
| Harrison Michael R | -- | -- | |
| Giustino Stefan | -- | -- | |
| Harrison Michael R | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Harrison Michael R | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Giustino Stefan | $408,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hunt Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adraktas Stephanie M | $1,233,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krull John C | $866,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison Michael | $715,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison Michael | $715,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison Michael R | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giustino Stefan | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Krull John C | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,184 | $1,642,154 | $985,295 | $656,859 |
| 2024 | $20,184 | $1,609,956 | $965,976 | $643,980 |
| 2023 | $19,750 | $1,578,389 | $947,036 | $631,353 |
| 2022 | $19,335 | $1,547,441 | $928,467 | $618,974 |
| 2021 | $18,999 | $1,517,100 | $910,262 | $606,838 |
| 2020 | $19,231 | $1,501,545 | $900,929 | $600,616 |
| 2019 | $18,588 | $1,472,104 | $883,264 | $588,840 |
| 2018 | $17,963 | $1,443,241 | $865,946 | $577,295 |
| 2017 | $17,459 | $1,414,943 | $848,967 | $565,976 |
| 2016 | $17,174 | $1,387,200 | $832,321 | $554,879 |
| 2015 | $16,959 | $1,366,364 | $819,819 | $546,545 |
| 2014 | $16,520 | $1,339,599 | $803,760 | $535,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map