444 S Eureka St Redlands, CA 92373
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,006 - $879,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 S Eureka St, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $644,252, approximately $531 per square foot. 444 S Eureka St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kingsbury Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Craig Marshall and Johnson Natalie Ann
Bought by
Johnson Craig Marshall and Johnson Natalie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,309
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$481,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Craig Marshall and Melcher Natalie Ann
Bought by
Johnson Craig Marshall and Johnson Natalie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,026
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Johnson Craig Marshall and Melcher Natalie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,475
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Nivala Rebecca L
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Foll Patricia A
Bought by
Nivala Rebecca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Craig Marshall | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Craig Marshall | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Johnson Craig Marshall | $263,000 | Landsafe Title Of California | |
| Us Bank Na | $196,000 | Landsafe | |
| Nivala Rebecca L | $475,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Craig Marshall | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Craig Marshall | $244,026 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Craig Marshall | $259,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Nivala Rebecca L | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,654 | $373,343 | $108,134 | $265,209 |
| 2024 | $4,345 | $366,023 | $106,014 | $260,009 |
| 2023 | $4,340 | $358,846 | $103,935 | $254,911 |
| 2022 | $4,278 | $351,810 | $101,897 | $249,913 |
| 2021 | $4,356 | $344,912 | $99,899 | $245,013 |
| 2020 | $4,291 | $296,466 | $85,900 | $210,566 |
| 2019 | $3,628 | $290,653 | $84,216 | $206,437 |
| 2018 | $3,538 | $284,954 | $82,565 | $202,389 |
| 2017 | $3,508 | $279,367 | $80,946 | $198,421 |
| 2016 | $3,469 | $273,889 | $79,359 | $194,530 |
| 2015 | $3,443 | $269,775 | $78,167 | $191,608 |
| 2014 | $3,381 | $264,491 | $76,636 | $187,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map