444 Vine Ave Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $725,020 - $886,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$955/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Vine Ave, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $794,255, approximately $954 per square foot. 444 Vine Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
Sold by
Abbott Mary Bates
Bought by
Abbott Mary Bates and 2010 Abbott Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Makuh Paul and The Peter Andrew Makuh Revocab
Bought by
Scott C Obrien 401K Profit Sharing Plan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Makuh Peter Andrew
Bought by
Makuh Peter Andrew and Peter Makuh Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott Mary Bates | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Abbott Mary Bates | $482,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Scott C Obrien 401K Profit Sharing Plan | $421,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Makuh Peter Andrew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,423 | $346,860 | $166,360 | $180,500 |
| 2024 | $4,072 | $340,060 | $163,099 | $176,961 |
| 2023 | $4,072 | $333,393 | $159,901 | $173,492 |
| 2022 | $3,941 | $326,857 | $156,766 | $170,091 |
| 2021 | $3,923 | $320,449 | $153,693 | $166,756 |
| 2020 | $3,867 | $317,165 | $152,118 | $165,047 |
| 2019 | $3,762 | $310,947 | $149,136 | $161,811 |
| 2018 | $3,709 | $304,851 | $146,212 | $158,639 |
| 2017 | $3,548 | $298,875 | $143,346 | $155,529 |
| 2016 | $3,465 | $293,016 | $140,536 | $152,480 |
| 2015 | $5,527 | $482,000 | $225,000 | $257,000 |
| 2014 | $3,985 | $339,000 | $193,000 | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map