7312 Calder Ave Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $900,000 - $960,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7312 Calder Ave, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $922,597, approximately $550 per square foot. 7312 Calder Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Passantino Joseph
Bought by
Passantino Joseph and Passantino Judith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Passantino John and Passantino Rose
Bought by
Passantino Joseph and Passantino Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1996
Sold by
Passantino John and Passantino Rose
Bought by
Passantino John and Passantino Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passantino Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Passantino Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Passantino Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Passantino Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Passantino John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,657 | $81,613 | $21,754 | $59,859 |
| 2024 | $1,247 | $80,014 | $21,328 | $58,686 |
| 2023 | $1,247 | $78,446 | $20,910 | $57,536 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $76,908 | $20,500 | $56,408 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $75,401 | $20,099 | $55,302 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $74,628 | $19,893 | $54,735 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $73,165 | $19,503 | $53,662 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $71,731 | $19,121 | $52,610 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $70,326 | $18,747 | $51,579 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $68,948 | $18,380 | $50,568 |
| 2015 | $1,078 | $67,913 | $18,104 | $49,809 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $66,584 | $17,750 | $48,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map