7335 Willow St Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $844,000 - $1,093,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,524
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7335 Willow St, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $911,983, approximately $598 per square foot. 7335 Willow St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Bellfy Carolyn H and The Carolyn H Bellfy Revocable
Bought by
Champlain Brian W and Advocate Ileana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,700
Outstanding Balance
$217,951
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$694,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Bellfy Carolyn H
Bought by
Bellfy Carolyn H and The Carolyn H Bellfy Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Bellfy Peter J and Bellfy Carolyn L
Bought by
Bellfy Peter J and Bellfy Carolyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Harstrick Rainer and Harstrick Lydia
Bought by
Bellfy Peter J and Harbaugh Carolyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Sold by
Conklin Jeanne
Bought by
Harstrick Rainer and Bassett Lydia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
Carouba Mary H and Carouba James H
Bought by
Conklin Jeanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Champlain Brian W | $350,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Bellfy Carolyn H | -- | None Available | |
| Bellfy Peter J | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Bellfy Peter J | $262,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Harstrick Rainer | $210,000 | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan | |
| Conklin Jeanne | $189,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Champlain Brian W | $314,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Bellfy Peter J | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bellfy Peter J | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harstrick Rainer | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,379 | $430,988 | $172,394 | $258,594 |
| 2024 | $5,007 | $422,538 | $169,014 | $253,524 |
| 2023 | $5,007 | $414,253 | $165,700 | $248,553 |
| 2022 | $4,842 | $406,131 | $162,451 | $243,680 |
| 2021 | $4,819 | $398,168 | $159,266 | $238,902 |
| 2020 | $4,734 | $394,086 | $157,633 | $236,453 |
| 2019 | $4,612 | $386,360 | $154,543 | $231,817 |
| 2018 | $4,545 | $378,785 | $151,513 | $227,272 |
| 2017 | $4,346 | $371,359 | $148,543 | $222,816 |
| 2016 | $4,249 | $364,079 | $145,631 | $218,448 |
| 2015 | $4,116 | $358,611 | $143,444 | $215,167 |
| 2014 | $4,045 | $351,588 | $140,635 | $210,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map