444 Willow Ave Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,179,000 - $1,395,925
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$1,260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Willow Ave, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,305,231, approximately $1,259 per square foot. 444 Willow Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Anthony Spangler Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Tast Edward G
Bought by
Tast Family Trust and Tast
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2013
Sold by
Tast Edward and Tast Edward
Bought by
Tast Ii Edward G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,059
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Hackett Ruth M
Bought by
Tast Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tast Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tast Ii Edward G | -- | Chicago Title Company | |