480 Willow Ave Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,116,000 - $1,641,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$1,388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 480 Willow Ave, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,438,080, approximately $1,388 per square foot. 480 Willow Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Anthony Spangler Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Alvarez Pedro and Alvarez Maria G
Bought by
Familia Alvarez Trust and Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Gonzalez Ricardo and Avila Irene
Bought by
Alvarez Pedro and Alvarez Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Avila Melchor
Bought by
Avila Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Familia Alvarez Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alvarez Pedro | $355,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Avila Irene | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Ricardo | $580,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Pedro | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Ricardo | $464,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Ricardo | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,399 | $547,012 | $229,114 | $317,898 |
| 2024 | $6,399 | $536,287 | $224,622 | $311,665 |
| 2023 | $6,379 | $525,772 | $220,218 | $305,554 |
| 2022 | $6,355 | $515,463 | $215,900 | $299,563 |
| 2021 | $6,263 | $505,357 | $211,667 | $293,690 |
| 2020 | $6,155 | $500,176 | $209,497 | $290,679 |
| 2019 | $6,087 | $490,370 | $205,390 | $284,980 |
| 2018 | $5,784 | $480,756 | $201,363 | $279,393 |
| 2017 | $5,711 | $471,330 | $197,415 | $273,915 |
| 2016 | $5,029 | $422,340 | $193,545 | $228,795 |
| 2015 | $4,584 | $381,276 | $190,638 | $190,638 |
| 2014 | $4,454 | $373,808 | $186,904 | $186,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map