4440 Calendar Brook Rd Sutton, VT 05867
Estimated Value: $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4440 Calendar Brook Rd, Sutton, VT 05867 and is currently priced at $203,000. 4440 Calendar Brook Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sutton Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Deos Geraldine and Deos Timothy
Bought by
Deos Andre and Deos Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Deos Doreene
Bought by
Deos Geraldine and Deos Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deos Andre | $65,000 | -- | |
| Deos Geraldine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,561 | $69,700 | $53,800 | $15,900 |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $69,700 | $53,800 | $15,900 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $69,700 | $53,800 | $15,900 |
| 2021 | $1,534 | $68,400 | $35,400 | $33,000 |
| 2020 | $1,523 | $68,400 | $35,400 | $33,000 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $68,400 | $35,400 | $33,000 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $68,400 | $35,400 | $33,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $68,400 | $35,400 | $33,000 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $68,400 | $35,400 | $33,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $684 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map