4440 Cortez Dr Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $1,181,486 - $1,364,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$851/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4440 Cortez Dr, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $1,290,122, approximately $851 per square foot. 4440 Cortez Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Soquel Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Sadell Gary W and Sadell Julie A
Bought by
Sadell Gary W and Sadell Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sadell Gary W | -- | None Available | |
| Sadell Gary W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,258 | $262,550 | $106,726 | $155,824 |
| 2023 | $4,118 | $252,355 | $102,582 | $149,773 |
| 2022 | $4,025 | $247,406 | $100,570 | $146,836 |
| 2021 | $3,799 | $242,555 | $98,598 | $143,957 |
| 2020 | $3,743 | $240,068 | $97,587 | $142,481 |
| 2019 | $3,657 | $235,361 | $95,674 | $139,687 |
| 2018 | $3,580 | $230,746 | $93,798 | $136,948 |
| 2017 | $3,522 | $226,220 | $91,957 | $134,263 |
| 2016 | $3,366 | $221,784 | $90,154 | $131,630 |
| 2015 | $3,201 | $218,453 | $88,800 | $129,653 |
| 2014 | $3,128 | $214,174 | $87,061 | $127,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map