4441 Concord Way Oxnard, CA 93033
Terrace Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,000 - $694,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4441 Concord Way, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $675,076, approximately $476 per square foot. 4441 Concord Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Willcoxon Ascarate Sharon K and Kemp Sharon J
Bought by
Willcoxon Ascarate Sharon K and Ascarate Richard E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Kemp Sharon J
Bought by
Ascarate Richard E and Willcoxon Ascarate Sharon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willcoxon Ascarate Sharon K | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Ascarate Richard E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Willcoxon Ascarate Sharon K | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $856 | $67,978 | $16,038 | $51,940 |
| 2024 | $856 | $66,646 | $15,724 | $50,922 |
| 2023 | $808 | $65,340 | $15,416 | $49,924 |
| 2022 | $792 | $64,059 | $15,113 | $48,946 |
| 2021 | $801 | $62,803 | $14,816 | $47,987 |
| 2020 | $815 | $62,161 | $14,665 | $47,496 |
| 2019 | $791 | $60,943 | $14,378 | $46,565 |
| 2018 | $764 | $59,749 | $14,097 | $45,652 |
| 2017 | $740 | $58,578 | $13,821 | $44,757 |
| 2016 | $707 | $57,430 | $13,550 | $43,880 |
| 2015 | $717 | $56,570 | $13,348 | $43,222 |
| 2014 | $705 | $55,464 | $13,088 | $42,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map