Seller's Agent in 2026
Cecilia Davicco
Century 21 Masters
(818) 892-9314
9 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $177,669
Your Dream Condo Awaits! Step into this light-filled, first-floor gem in a lush, resort-style community! This spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo is anything but ordinary. With 2 stunning French doors, natural light pours into every corner, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The bedroom is very ample and the hall boasts two oversized closets- one is mirrored- perfect for all your storage needs. The bathroom layout is super convenient, with the bathtub and toilet separated from the sink--ideal for privacy and functionality. But the perks don't stop inside! This unit is surrounded by greenery, just steps from the tennis courts, sparkling swimming pool, and clubhouse. Plus, you'll love the 2-car garage with a private gate--a rare find in this community. The fully equipped kitchen includes a refrigerator, dishwasher, garbage disposal, stove, and even a washer & dryer. Stay comfortable year-round with central heating and AC, and enjoy the peace of mind of a brand-new water heater. This condo offers a perfect mix of community and privacy. Even with 1 bedroom, the layout feels incredibly spacious--a true haven to call home. Don't miss this opportunity! Schedule your showing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Masters License #01339283 Listed on: 11/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Li And Julia Chun Revocable Living Trus | $174,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Nestor Manuel Fantini Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fantini Nestor Manuel | -- | California Best Title | |
| Fantini Nestor Manuel | $185,000 | California Best Title | |
| Levy Albert A | $200,000 | Title365 Company | |
| Peretz Ohad | -- | Accommodation | |
| Tabachnik Oded | $47,000 | Fatcola | |
| Kelley Susan C | $89,500 | Ticor Title Co Glendale | |
| Stoll Charles J | -- | -- | |
| Stoll Charles J | -- | -- | |
| Stoll Charles | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Stoll Charles | $18,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $47,473 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | Landsafe Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roger Li And Julia Chun Revocable Living Trus | $139,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Fantini Nestor Manuel | $138,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Sold | $173,800 | 0.0% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | For Sale | $173,800 | -6.1% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2023 04/10/23 | Sold | $185,000 | -6.1% | $262 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/10/2023 02/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2023 01/26/23 | Price Changed | $197,000 | -0.5% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2022 10/31/22 | Price Changed | $198,000 | -0.5% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2022 09/14/22 | For Sale | $199,000 | +323.4% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2014 03/14/14 | Sold | $47,000 | -14.5% | $67 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/20/2014 01/20/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2013 09/23/13 | For Sale | $55,000 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,984 | $192,473 | $38,494 | $153,979 |
| 2024 | $2,984 | $188,700 | $37,740 | $150,960 |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $73,708 | $7,325 | $66,383 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $72,264 | $7,182 | $65,082 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $70,848 | $7,042 | $63,806 |
| 2019 | $1,502 | $68,748 | $6,834 | $61,914 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $67,400 | $6,700 | $60,700 |
| 2016 | $1,270 | $52,810 | $8,283 | $44,527 |
| 2015 | $1,258 | $52,018 | $8,159 | $43,859 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $29,500 | $6,900 | $22,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Cecilia Davicco
Century 21 Masters
(818) 892-9314
9 in this area
31 Total Sales
I
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ilham Theodory
Preferred Real Estate and Investments Inc.
U
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Unknown Member
NON-MEMBER OFFICE
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Janet Buckley
Century 21 Masters
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Kirk Swirczynski
Century 21 Doug Anderson
(661) 810-2165
13 in this area
692 Total Sales
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25008941
APN: 3147-022-093
Ask me questions while you tour the home.