Seller's Agent in 2021
Deb Gustafson
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 213-6247
3 in this area
236 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $130,000
Pending. On market for back up offers. Great investment opportunity! Selling a bundle of 14 homes. Please contact agent for complete list.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20100223 Listed on: 09/07/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Peterson Bros Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbatrar Two Llc | -- | Charter Title & Escrow | |
| Zas Corp Llc | $30,000 | Dri Title & Escrow | |
| Quest Property Llc | $22,000 | None Available | |
| Safari Homes Llc | -- | Nlta | |
| Federal National Mortgage Assoc | $74,600 | -- | |
| Smith Willilam L | $77,200 | -- | |
| Nebraska Properties Llc | $37,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2021 12/16/21 | Sold | $62,000 | -36.7% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 09/07/2021 09/07/21 | For Sale | $98,000 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400 | $85,400 | $8,700 | $76,700 |
| 2024 | $1,667 | $85,400 | $8,700 | $76,700 |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $79,000 | $8,700 | $70,300 |
| 2022 | $1,659 | $77,700 | $7,400 | $70,300 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $62,000 | $7,400 | $54,600 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $48,700 | $7,400 | $41,300 |
| 2019 | $537 | $25,000 | $700 | $24,300 |
| 2018 | $538 | $25,000 | $700 | $24,300 |
| 2017 | $483 | $25,000 | $700 | $24,300 |
| 2016 | $483 | $22,500 | $600 | $21,900 |
| 2015 | $889 | $42,000 | $4,400 | $37,600 |
| 2014 | $889 | $42,000 | $4,400 | $37,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Deb Gustafson
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 213-6247
3 in this area
236 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Non Member
Peterson Bros Realty
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22121133
APN: 2915-0000-11
Ask me questions while you tour the home.