$246,000
SOLD FEB 27, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,138 Sq Ft
3.17 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 27, 2026

$216 Per Sq Ft

95 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 138,090 Sq Ft lot
  • Tennis Courts
  • Gated Community
  • End Unit
  • Linen Closet

About This Home

As of February 2026

Upgraded top floor, end unit condo in gated community. This home features 2 bedrooms, 1 bath and a LOFT. Lots of space.
Remodeled kitchen has many upgrades including a 5-Burner Gas Range, large stainless sink, above range microwave and more! Newer kitchen cabinets,
stone countertops, crisp finishes. Washer & Dryer hookups in unit! Large balcony spans the width of the home, with two large sliding doors for excellent
light and views. Spacious Primary Bedroom with great natural light. Loft features a spiral staircase, an open space to view to LR and Balcony. Separate
from the open area of the loft is a partially enclosed more private area could be used for an office space, hobby space, creative space and many more
possibilities! Community features include a guarded gate entry, pool, and much more! Storage cabinets in carport assigned spaces.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Teresa Caldwell

Real Brokerage Technologies License #01394702 Listed on: 11/23/2025

Real Brokerage Technologies

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1983 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • Land Lease

HOA Fees

  • $395 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,138 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Linen Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Pool

  • Private Pool
  • Spa

Utilities

  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3147022144
  • Seller Will Consider Concessions
  • $14,760 Seller Concession

Community Details

Overview

  • Willow Creek Village Association
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Year Built

Built in 1983 | Remodeled

Lot Details

3.17 Acres

HOA Fees

$395 per month

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Inclusions: Sellers willing to consider leaving some furnishings if Buyer's would like.
  • Directions: Enter complex from 15th St. East, follow to right, park in visitor parking
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Property Info:Unit Floor in Bldg: 2
  • General Property Information:Property Attached: Yes
  • General Property Information:ADU YN2: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Gas/Electric Range
  • Entry Location: Other, Top Level
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Simulated Wood, Other
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1138.0

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Homeowners Association, CC & R, Pet Restrictions

• Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Security: Gated Community, Gated with Guard

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOAInformationHOA: Yes
  • Amenities: Gated, Pet Rules, Tennis Court(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 395.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Willow Creek Village
  • Association: Yes

Green Features

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: Yes
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 138090.0
  • Parcel #: 3147022144
  • Zoning Description: LRRPD75OO2OUDP

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 23, 2025
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$246,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.41%
Views
28

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.83%
Original Mortgage
$238,620
Outstanding Balance
$238,385
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$5,554

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2023
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
List Price
$249,990
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,990
-4%
Views
325

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.04%
Original Mortgage
$215,976
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2019
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Minifield Max Anthony and Irigoyen Summer
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$133,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.48%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.69%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2018
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Hormozi Jack
Bought by
Minifield Max Anthony and Irigoyen Summer
Seller's Agent
Mike Glickman
Represented By
Buyer's Agent
Unknown Member
NON-MEMBER OFFICE
List Price
$142,999
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,999
-5.59%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.20%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Hormozi Jack and Hormozi Valantin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Nichols Brian
Bought by
U S Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Smith Alex D
Bought by
Nichols Brian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Lefebvre Michael L
Bought by
Maletich Gerald and Lefebvre Andria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Maletich Gerald
Bought by
Smith Alex D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Lefebvre Andria
Bought by
Lefebvre Michael L and Lefebvre Beatrice L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Lefebvre Andria

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Homeside Lending Inc
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $246,000 805Title Inc
Grant Deed $240,000 California Best Title
Grant Deed $133,000 Lawyers Title
Grant Deed $135,000 Stewart Title
Grant Deed $39,000 Landsafe Title Of California
Trustee Deed $43,650 Landsafe Title
Grant Deed $128,000 Chicago Title Company
Gift Deed -- Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $49,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Gift Deed -- --
Grant Deed $24,500 First American Title
Grant Deed $58,555 --
Trustee Deed $58,555 Fidelity National Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $238,620 New Conventional
Previous Owner $215,976 New Conventional
Previous Owner $92,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $48,000 FHA
Closed $11,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Sold $246,000 +0.4% $216 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Pending -- -- --
11/23/2025 11/23/25 For Sale $245,000 +2.1% $215 / Sq Ft
10/13/2023 10/13/23 Sold $240,000 -2.0% $256 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/20/2023 09/20/23 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2023 09/01/23 Price Changed $244,990 -2.0% $261 / Sq Ft
08/16/2023 08/16/23 For Sale $249,990 0.0% $267 / Sq Ft
08/16/2023 08/16/23 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2023 07/30/23 For Sale $249,990 +88.0% $267 / Sq Ft
09/25/2019 09/25/19 Sold $133,000 -1.5% $142 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/16/2019 09/16/19 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2019 08/26/19 For Sale $135,000 0.0% $144 / Sq Ft
08/07/2019 08/07/19 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2019 07/14/19 Price Changed $135,000 -3.6% $144 / Sq Ft
06/24/2019 06/24/19 For Sale $140,000 +3.7% $149 / Sq Ft
06/29/2018 06/29/18 Sold $135,000 -5.6% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/15/2018 06/15/18 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2018 04/26/18 For Sale $142,999 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,532 $244,800 $64,974 $179,826
2024 $3,532 $240,000 $63,700 $176,300
2023 $2,400 $139,805 $27,960 $111,845
2022 $2,357 $137,064 $27,412 $109,652
2021 $2,318 $134,377 $26,875 $107,502
2019 $2,342 $137,700 $27,540 $110,160
2018 $1,195 $42,715 $8,497 $34,218
2016 $1,142 $41,059 $8,168 $32,891
2015 $1,132 $40,443 $8,046 $32,397
2014 $1,146 $39,652 $7,889 $31,763

Map

Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 225005728

Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3147-022-144

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.