4445 14th Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55407
Northrop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
940
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4445 14th Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55407 and is currently estimated at $328,478, approximately $349 per square foot. 4445 14th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hale Elementary School, Justice Page Middle School, and Washburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2018
Sold by
Verrett Coffman Nicole Suzette
Bought by
Coffman Thomas David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Campbell Audrey E
Bought by
Coffman Thomas David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffman Thomas David | -- | None Available | |
| Coffman Thomas David | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,945 | $285,000 | $142,000 | $143,000 |
| 2023 | $4,013 | $316,000 | $126,000 | $190,000 |
| 2022 | $3,759 | $305,000 | $107,000 | $198,000 |
| 2021 | $3,195 | $282,000 | $80,000 | $202,000 |
| 2020 | $3,423 | $251,500 | $77,600 | $173,900 |
| 2019 | $3,335 | $249,000 | $52,400 | $196,600 |
| 2018 | $2,937 | $237,000 | $52,400 | $184,600 |
| 2017 | $3,012 | $211,500 | $47,600 | $163,900 |
| 2016 | $2,938 | $201,500 | $47,600 | $153,900 |
| 2015 | $2,724 | $181,500 | $47,600 | $133,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,000 | $47,600 | $123,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map