Seller's Agent in 2021
Melissa Schambs
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
(919) 796-9408
2 in this area
292 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,667,000 - $2,046,000
Stunning European masterpiece filled w/ the grace of yesterday yet ready for today's lifestyle! Heavy iron front doors bid welcome to this all brick home that is both impressive & approachable. Note the dramatic coffered ceiling & stone f'place in family room, banquet sized dining room, a kitchen for the serious cook & a secluded study. 2 full master suites, massive bonus rm, beautiful bsmt w/2nd kitchen & theater. Blissful grounds include waterfall, patio w/fireplace & basketball court. Stellar location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService License #194467 Listed on: 05/14/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Jones Sackeena | $1,600,000 | None Available | |
| Murren Michael T | $1,110,000 | None Available | |
| Nearson Custom Homes & Properties Inc | $182,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon Jones Sackeena | $548,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Murren Michael T | $832,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Off Market | $1,600,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2021 10/06/21 | Sold | $1,600,000 | -4.5% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 08/09/2021 08/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2021 07/27/21 | Price Changed | $1,675,000 | -5.6% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2021 05/21/21 | For Sale | $1,775,000 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,012 | $1,719,077 | $480,000 | $1,239,077 |
| 2024 | $14,950 | $1,719,077 | $480,000 | $1,239,077 |
| 2023 | $12,604 | $1,154,540 | $162,750 | $991,790 |
| 2022 | $11,710 | $1,154,540 | $162,750 | $991,790 |
| 2021 | $12,006 | $1,231,835 | $162,750 | $1,069,085 |
| 2020 | $11,786 | $1,231,835 | $162,750 | $1,069,085 |
| 2019 | $13,820 | $1,190,753 | $147,000 | $1,043,753 |
| 2018 | $13,030 | $1,190,753 | $147,000 | $1,043,753 |
| 2017 | $12,407 | $1,190,753 | $147,000 | $1,043,753 |
| 2016 | $12,151 | $1,190,753 | $147,000 | $1,043,753 |
| 2015 | $13,846 | $1,335,178 | $196,000 | $1,139,178 |
| 2014 | $13,129 | $1,335,178 | $196,000 | $1,139,178 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Melissa Schambs
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
(919) 796-9408
2 in this area
292 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Shonda Smith
eXp Realty, LLC - C
(919) 345-2208
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2383955
APN: 0785.10-36-7477-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.