4504 Touchstone Forest Rd Raleigh, NC 27612
Crabtree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $795,000 - $1,158,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,789
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4504 Touchstone Forest Rd, Raleigh, NC 27612 and is currently estimated at $986,619, approximately $260 per square foot. 4504 Touchstone Forest Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Stough Elementary School, Oberlin Middle School, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
Fidelity Bank
Bought by
Dunn Joseph B and Dunn Joanna O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,140
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$675,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
Sold by
Mussler Kevin J
Bought by
The Fidelity Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1998
Sold by
Pietrafesa Leonard J
Bought by
Mussler Kevin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,719
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Joseph B | $450,000 | None Available | |
| The Fidelity Bank | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Mussler Kevin J | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunn Joseph B | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mussler Kevin J | $66,719 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,017 | $917,000 | $250,000 | $667,000 |
| 2024 | $7,984 | $917,000 | $250,000 | $667,000 |
| 2023 | $7,510 | $687,197 | $160,000 | $527,197 |
| 2022 | $6,978 | $687,197 | $160,000 | $527,197 |
| 2021 | $6,706 | $687,197 | $160,000 | $527,197 |
| 2020 | $6,584 | $687,197 | $160,000 | $527,197 |
| 2019 | $6,736 | $579,502 | $165,000 | $414,502 |
| 2018 | $6,352 | $579,502 | $165,000 | $414,502 |
| 2017 | $6,049 | $579,502 | $165,000 | $414,502 |
| 2016 | $5,924 | $579,502 | $165,000 | $414,502 |
| 2015 | $6,115 | $588,630 | $170,000 | $418,630 |
| 2014 | $5,799 | $588,630 | $170,000 | $418,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map