4449 Pala Rd Oceanside, CA 92057
San Luis Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $834,000 - $880,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4449 Pala Rd, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $863,124, approximately $503 per square foot. 4449 Pala Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Nichols Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Esquivel Jose and Esquivel Juana
Bought by
Esquivel Revocable Living Trust and Esquivel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Esquivel Jose F and Esquivel Juana
Bought by
Esquivel Jose F and Esquivel Juana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esquivel Revocable Living Trust | -- | Esquivel Jose | |
| Esquivel Jose | -- | Esquivel Jose | |
| Esquivel Jose F | -- | Tsi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Esquivel Jose F | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,577 | $419,994 | $181,029 | $238,965 |
| 2024 | $4,577 | $411,760 | $177,480 | $234,280 |
| 2023 | $5,954 | $541,125 | $320,000 | $221,125 |
| 2022 | $4,444 | $395,777 | $170,592 | $225,185 |
| 2021 | $4,461 | $388,018 | $167,248 | $220,770 |
| 2020 | $4,324 | $384,041 | $165,534 | $218,507 |
| 2019 | $4,199 | $376,512 | $162,289 | $214,223 |
| 2018 | $4,155 | $369,130 | $159,107 | $210,023 |
| 2017 | $71 | $361,893 | $155,988 | $205,905 |
| 2016 | $3,946 | $354,798 | $152,930 | $201,868 |
| 2015 | $3,832 | $349,469 | $150,633 | $198,836 |
| 2014 | $3,444 | $320,000 | $138,000 | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map