445 Alpine Trail Rd Alpine, CA 91901
Estimated Value: $1,021,000 - $1,167,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Alpine Trail Rd, Alpine, CA 91901 and is currently estimated at $1,092,741, approximately $379 per square foot. 445 Alpine Trail Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Granite Hills High School and The Heights Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Brown Family Trust and Richard Brown J
Bought by
Brown Family Trust and Brown
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Brown Richard and Brown Betty Lee
Bought by
Brown J Richard and Brown Betty Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Family Trust | $800,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Brown J Richard | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,042 | $810,515 | $371,613 | $438,902 |
| 2024 | $9,042 | $794,624 | $364,327 | $430,297 |
| 2023 | $9,200 | $779,044 | $357,184 | $421,860 |
| 2022 | $9,134 | $763,770 | $350,181 | $413,589 |
| 2021 | $5,615 | $446,476 | $130,009 | $316,467 |
| 2020 | $5,349 | $441,899 | $128,676 | $313,223 |
| 2019 | $5,250 | $433,235 | $126,153 | $307,082 |
| 2018 | $5,136 | $424,741 | $123,680 | $301,061 |
| 2017 | $5,055 | $416,413 | $121,255 | $295,158 |
| 2016 | $4,854 | $408,249 | $118,878 | $289,371 |
| 2015 | $4,823 | $402,118 | $117,093 | $285,025 |
| 2014 | $4,706 | $394,242 | $114,800 | $279,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map