536 Alpine Trail Rd Alpine, CA 91901
Estimated Value: $1,054,000 - $1,354,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,561
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Alpine Trail Rd, Alpine, CA 91901 and is currently estimated at $1,167,966, approximately $456 per square foot. 536 Alpine Trail Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Granite Hills High School and The Heights Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Marshall Robert T and Marshall Emily J
Bought by
Marshall Robert T and Marshall Emily J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Argento Terry James and Lowe Calvin C
Bought by
Marshall Robert T and Marshall Emily J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,301
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$982,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Bloom Donald E
Bought by
Argento Terry James and Lowe Calvin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Robert T | -- | None Available | |
| Marshall Robert T | $675,000 | Southland Title | |
| Argento Terry James | $624,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall Robert T | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Argento Terry James | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,693 | $959,659 | $426,516 | $533,143 |
| 2024 | $10,693 | $940,843 | $418,153 | $522,690 |
| 2023 | $10,882 | $922,396 | $409,954 | $512,442 |
| 2022 | $10,805 | $904,311 | $401,916 | $502,395 |
| 2021 | $10,408 | $830,000 | $366,000 | $464,000 |
| 2020 | $8,809 | $730,000 | $322,000 | $408,000 |
| 2019 | $8,455 | $700,000 | $309,000 | $391,000 |
| 2018 | $8,438 | $700,000 | $309,000 | $391,000 |
| 2017 | $7,568 | $625,000 | $276,000 | $349,000 |
| 2016 | $7,412 | $625,000 | $276,000 | $349,000 |
| 2015 | $7,181 | $600,000 | $265,000 | $335,000 |
| 2014 | $7,147 | $600,000 | $265,000 | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map