586 Alpine Trail Rd Unit 590 Alpine, CA 91901
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,882
Sq Ft
2.22
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 586 Alpine Trail Rd Unit 590, Alpine, CA 91901. 586 Alpine Trail Rd Unit 590 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Granite Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,630 | $853,304 | $276,420 | $576,884 |
| 2024 | $9,630 | $836,573 | $271,000 | $565,573 |
| 2023 | $9,792 | $820,171 | $265,687 | $554,484 |
| 2022 | $9,717 | $804,090 | $260,478 | $543,612 |
| 2021 | $9,994 | $788,324 | $255,371 | $532,953 |
| 2020 | $9,522 | $780,242 | $252,753 | $527,489 |
| 2019 | $9,347 | $764,945 | $247,798 | $517,147 |
| 2018 | $9,146 | $749,947 | $242,940 | $507,007 |
| 2017 | $9,004 | $735,243 | $238,177 | $497,066 |
| 2016 | $8,638 | $720,827 | $233,507 | $487,320 |
| 2015 | $8,587 | $710,000 | $230,000 | $480,000 |
| 2014 | $9,239 | $768,471 | $238,107 | $530,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map