445 Aspen Ct Naperville, IL 60540
West Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $564,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 445 Aspen Ct, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $533,244, approximately $251 per square foot. 445 Aspen Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Lincoln Jr. High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Ballou Shirley Ann and Konkel Barbara
Bought by
Radicevich Steve and Radicevich Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Outstanding Balance
$153,625
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$379,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Jones Paul E and Jones Ruth G
Bought by
Jones Paul E and Jones Ruth G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radicevich Steve | $319,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Paul E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Radicevich Steve | $255,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,741 | $158,833 | $57,292 | $101,541 |
| 2023 | $9,260 | $142,720 | $51,480 | $91,240 |
| 2022 | $8,670 | $134,190 | $48,040 | $86,150 |
| 2021 | $8,377 | $129,410 | $46,330 | $83,080 |
| 2020 | $8,351 | $129,410 | $46,330 | $83,080 |
| 2019 | $8,068 | $123,080 | $44,060 | $79,020 |
| 2018 | $7,838 | $119,740 | $42,540 | $77,200 |
| 2017 | $7,688 | $115,680 | $41,100 | $74,580 |
| 2016 | $7,515 | $111,010 | $39,440 | $71,570 |
| 2015 | $7,543 | $105,400 | $37,450 | $67,950 |
| 2014 | $7,460 | $101,070 | $35,640 | $65,430 |
| 2013 | $7,407 | $101,770 | $35,890 | $65,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map